Book Your Session

Weddings, events, portraits and headshots in Pensacola, Gulf Breeze, Navarre, Destin and the Emerald Coast.

Weddings

Wedding Day6 hours$2,499
Ceremony2 hours$699
Elopement3 hours$649

Coverage on digital and film. Edited gallery via ShootProof. Timeline consult and shot list included.

Book Weddings

Events

Event Block2 hours$329

Parties, corporate, and celebrations. Edited gallery via ShootProof.

Book Events

Portraits

Family Hour1 hour$449
Engagement1 hour$249

Family, couples, and individual sessions on digital and film. Edited gallery via ShootProof.

Book Portraits

Headshots

Headshots Solo1 hour$249
Headshots Team1 hour, per person, 3 minimum$129

Solo and team headshots on digital and film. Edited gallery via ShootProof.

Book Headshots

Sports & Tournaments

Games, tournaments, races and team media days. Request a quote.

This is an inquiry, not a confirmed booking. Zack will send you a written quote by email. Games need at least 48 hours' notice.

Request a Sports Quote

Pick a date and time

Choose your session, then pick an open time.

Your date is reserved only when Pax Pictura LLC confirms it in writing.

Questions first? Email info@paxpictura.com.

Order prints on ShootProof

Common questions

What digital packages do you offer?

Wedding Day is 6 hours at $2,499, Ceremony is 2 hours at $699, and Elopement is 3 hours at $649. Event Block is 2 hours at $329, Family Hour is 1 hour at $449, and Engagement is 1 hour at $249. Headshots Solo is 1 hour at $249, and Headshots Team is 1 hour at $129 per person, with a 3-person minimum.

Do you shoot digital and film?

Yes. Coverage is on digital and film, with an edited gallery via ShootProof. Weddings include a timeline consult and a shot list.

Where do you work?

We are in Gulf Breeze, Florida. We travel to Pensacola, Navarre, Destin, and the Emerald Coast. Inquire about location and travel.

When can I book a wedding or event?

Weddings and events can be booked Saturday and Sunday from 8 AM to midnight, and weekday evenings from 4 PM to midnight. Portrait and headshot sessions are available Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 5 PM. Pick a time in the scheduler or ask.

How do I book?

Pick a date and time in the scheduler, or email info@paxpictura.com. Your date is reserved only when Pax Pictura LLC confirms it in writing.

What are the headshot options?

Headshots Solo is 1 hour at $249. Headshots Team is 1 hour at $129 per person, with a 3-person minimum.

Can I see the gallery?

Request our full gallery.

Can I order prints?

Yes. Prints on ShootProof from $25, and canvases from $100. Order prints on ShootProof: https://paxpicturallc.shootproof.com.